ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGEY - IMO 7330492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sv1 [View profile]Title:BERGEYAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7330492Hits:861
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
This French built stern trawler was sold from Iceland to Uruguay few years ago. Don´t know her new name there. Any update appreciated.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergey
IMO:7330492
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576077
Callsign:CXBD
Former name(s):
- Larus Sveinsson (Until 1983)
- President Arthur Brien (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:466 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGEY
© Rogério Cordeiro
Bergey
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
sv1 on Jan 16, 2006 13:51 (12 years ago)
Sorry, I have to correct you the name after she was sold to Iceland was "LÁRUS SVEINSSON" then "BERGEY"
Romain López on Jan 15, 2006 19:42 (12 years ago)
Launched in march 1974, [i]Président Arthur Brient[/i] has been fitted with a 44m long hull as well as a 2176hp engine. When she was sold to Iceland, she was renammed [i]Insson[/i] and [i]Bergey[/i].
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!