ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN SEESTAN - IMO 9167289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:IRAN SEESTANAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9167289Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marie Anne saw this one @ the Zandvlietlock today..but I spotted it sooner ;-)


IMO: 9167289 coming in from Gdansk...
RIVER SCHELDT,TERNEUZEN 15/01/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Behshad
IMO:9167289
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036200
Callsign:EPBW3
Former name(s):
- Blanca (Until 2012 Dec)
- Magnolia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Limnetic (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Flower (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Seestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,176 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 08, 2006 21:26 (12 years ago)
Superb shot
regards
Derek
pilotpjotr on Jan 18, 2006 11:49 (12 years ago)
nice to see a picture of piloted ship when actually on board.Someone a picture when docking at zandvliet? :-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 15, 2006 22:45 (12 years ago)
Hi Micheal,
We saw her arriving at Antwerp harbour.
Very nice picture, well done.:-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Marie-Anne on Jan 15, 2006 19:26 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture Michael. You saw here earlier. She is a very nice looking ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Guest on Jan 15, 2006 19:10 (12 years ago)
Nice sharp picture.
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!