ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9175080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9175080Hits:871
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
CHRISTINA
Imo No.9175080
Gibraltar 03-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9175080
MMSI:239596000
Callsign:SVDR
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2014 May 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:158,110 tons
Summer DWT:309,344 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:58 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’23.48” N, 4°14’29.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 344° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Keppel Shpyard
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
13:01:16 UTC
Last update:
7 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 13:01:16 UTCKeppel Shpyard
2017 October 25th, 00:01:14 UTCKr Yos > Sg
2017 August 15th, 22:00:48 UTCFujairah
2017 April 16th, 12:00:35 UTCTanjung Bruas
2017 April 16th, 12:00:20 UTCTanjung
2017 February 2nd, 13:00:11 UTCNipah
2016 October 3rd, 04:00:50 UTCFujairah
2016 March 16th, 08:00:11 UTCFujairh
2016 February 28th, 14:00:57 UTCPgbg
2016 February 5th, 12:00:36 UTCKeppel Yard
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA
© Viktor
CHRISTINA
© Viktor
CHRISTINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 20, 2006 20:05 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Chios (Greece)
IMO: 9175080
Call Sign: SVDR
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker (VLCC)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1999
DWT: 309.344 tons
Observations:

regards, Rogério 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!