ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Maas - IMO 7330076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Sea MaasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7330076Hits:1,021
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, inbound 21/2/81.

499 gt, built 1974. Tczewska Rzeczna, Poland as Sea Maas for Freight Express-Seacon Ltd., London.
IMO 7330076.

Currently in service in the Cook Islands as KRISTINA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fm Express
IMO:7330076
Former name(s):
- Kristina (Until 2010 Apr)
- Victoria Iv (Until 2005 Jan)
- Benfield (Until 1999 Sep)
- Glencloy (Until 1994)
- Sea Maas (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:526 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Maas
© Frits Olinga
FM Express
© foggy
FM Express
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!