ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K Nicolas - IMO 7643423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:K NicolasAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7643423Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel K. Nikolas, bt. 1977, gt. 6983, entering northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K.nicolas
IMO:7643423
Former name(s):
- Frunzanesti (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
frunzanesti
© pasteca
K Nicolas
© AlexM
K NICOLAS
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 15, 2006 20:17 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
she lost her cranes like some ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!