ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skyrian Rover - IMO 5345285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Skyrian RoverAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:5345285Hits:851
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 27/8/82.

8,640 gt, built 1958 Uddevallavarvet.
IMO 5345285

Owned by Skyrian Maritime Entperprises, Greece.
Broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyrian Rover
IMO:5345285
Former name(s):
- Lefteris (Until 1980)
- Skyrian Spirit (Until 1980)
- Sunriver (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,640 tons
Summer DWT:13,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRIVER
© Malcolm Cranfield
SUNRIVER
© PWR
Skyrian Rover
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!