ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sverre Hund - IMO 7037167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Sverre HundAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7037167Hits:1,892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1/5/83

IMO No 7037167
Palletised cargo carrier, built 1970 as Dorrit Hoyer by Aarhus Flydedok A/S.Denmark

Name history:
Evripos (1995) current
Winco Mariner (1992-1995)
Lindesnes (1989-1992)
Iris Borg (1988-1989)
Grimsey (1987-1988)
Radar Carrier (1985-1987)
Sverre Hund (1975-1984)
Dorrit Hoyer (1970-1975)

Thanks to Ilhan for additional data.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evripos
IMO:7037167
Former name(s):
- Winco Mariner (Until 1995 Jun)
- Lindesnes (Until 1992 Oct)
- Iris Borg (Until 1989 Jun)
- Grimsey (Until 1988)
- Radar Carrier (Until 1987)
- Dorrit Hoyer (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:890 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVERRE HUND
© Pieter Inpyn
EVRIPOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
SVERRE HUND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 15, 2006 21:53 (12 years ago)
not at all Phil.really i like old ships.and waiting more ships from your Great archive
Phil English on Jan 15, 2006 21:23 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ilhan. Your are a mine of information. :-)

Cheers
Phil
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 15, 2006 21:01 (12 years ago)
Hi Phil
again me.Here is some information about her
very nice coaster
IMO No 7037167
built by Aarhus Flydedok A/S.Denmark
now her name is Evripos

Evripos (1995)
Winco Mariner (1992-1995)
Lindesnes (1989-1992)
Iris Borg (1988-1989)
Grimsey (1987-1988)
Radar Carrier (1985-1987)
Sverre Hund (1975-1984)
Dorrit Hoyer (1970-1975)

stil sailing in Mediterranean waters
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!