ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rover T - IMO 5217256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Rover TAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5217256Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1/5/3

418 gt, built 1962 Schurenstedt. IMO 5217256.
Broken up 1988, Belgium.

Thanks to Arne for additional data.

Vessel Identification
Name:Rover T.
IMO:5217256
Former name(s):
- Peroto (Until 1978)
- Bogumila (Until 1974)
- Erika Anita (Until 1974)
- Magula (Until 1970)
- Erika Anita (Until 1970)
- Bogumila (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:417 tons
Summer DWT:539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROVER T
© PWR
ROVER T
© Patrick Hill
Rover T
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 15, 2006 21:46 (12 years ago)
Some info about the vessel:

1962-1988 Schürenstedt,Bardenfleth
MAGULA-70, Kapt. Gerhard Ahrens, Stade, D;
Erika Anita-, Nauta S-Kontor KG, Emden, D; Bogumila-74, dto, D;
Peroto-78, Cornish Sh Ltd, Gb;
Rover T-88, T & G Sh Ltd, Plymouth; k.N.-89, Gestor Marit Ltd, Gibraltar

Vessel was scrapped in Belgium in 1988
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!