ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sousa - IMO 7941100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SousaAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7941100Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 28/8/82.

IMO 7941100. Built 1/79 Braila as Sousa. 3,493 gt (current).

Still current as SAAD III, though beleived to have been laid up/idle for some time.





Vessel Identification
Name:Saad Iii
IMO:7941100
Former name(s):
- Sousa (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sousa
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!