ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARSA EL HARIGA - IMO 7328944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MARSA EL HARIGAAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7328944Hits:1,152
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LBY flag & owned 1974 built ship leaving Malta Drydocks inside Valletta - 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:W.s.nile
IMO:7328944
Former name(s):
- Zagara (Until 2001 Apr)
- San Antonio (Until 1996 Aug)
- Saint Helen (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,410 tons
Summer DWT:47,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT HELEN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SAINT HELEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SAINT HELEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!