ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROLNIK - IMO 7361544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:ROLNIKAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361544Hits:531
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
bulker rolnik comingin the zandvlietlock on14.1 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Roln
IMO:7361544
Former name(s):
- Rolnik (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,267 tons
Summer DWT:14,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rolnik
© DDGHANSA
Roln
© Wil Weijsters
Roln
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jun 03, 2006 16:06 (11 years ago)
Hello,
Very nice shot indeed.

Thank you.

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!