ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERMUHLEN - IMO 9064190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:WESTERMUHLENAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9064190Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
January 15, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotta
IMO:9064190
Former name(s):
- Westermuhlen (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westermuehlen (Until 2004 Nov 18)
- Cala Pinar Del Rio (Until 2004 Nov)
- Westermuehlen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Norasia Chicago (Until 2001 Mar 27)
- Csav New York (Until 2000 Sep)
- Csav Newyork (Until 2000 Aug 08)
- Westermuhlen (Until 2000 Jun)
- Nedlloyd Singapore (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westermuhlen (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,961 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Charlotta
© Robbie Cox
Charlotta
© Robbie Cox
Charlotta
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 15, 2006 22:11 (12 years ago)
Hi Lauro,
great shot of this Warnow-Werft built motorvessel, which is owned by Reederei Peterson in Elsdorf/Westermühlen/Germany.

Some more info:
1993 Wanowwerft,Warnemünde/423 Freighter 14961 9064190
WESTERMÜHLEN-93, SG Westermühlen, H.Petersen & Söhne, Rendsburg, D; Nedlloyd Singapore-96, dto, D; Westermühlen-99, dto, D; Fesco Enterprise-, dto; Westermühlen-00, dto, Lib; CSAV New York-00, dto, Lib; Norasia Chicago-01, dto, Lib; Westermühlen-01, dto;Cala Pinar del Rio-04, dto, Lib; Westermühlen-, dto, Lib

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!