ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHARIRAR JAHAN - IMO 8323678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SHARIRAR JAHANAdded:Nov 21, 2012
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:8323678Hits:629
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SHARIRAR JAHAN
Built: 1985 Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard, Japan.
22053 Gt. 37568 Dwt.
Loa. 188,00 m. Br. 28,01 m.
Flag: Bangladesh.
Ex. Ocean Diplomat (88), Trans Pioneer (89), Mei Kha Lar (99), Nan An (00), Prospero (02), Muirfield (03), Yare (09), Ocean Reliance (09).
05/06-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahriar Jahan
IMO:8323678
Former name(s):
- Ocean Reliance (Until 2009 Oct)
- Yare (Until 2009 Sep)
- Muirfield (Until 2003 Nov)
- Prospero (Until 2002)
- Nan An (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mei Kha Lar (Until 1994 May)
- Trans Pioneer (Until 1989 Mar)
- Ocean Diplomat (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,053 tons
Summer DWT:37,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHARIRAR JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
YARE
© Graham Darling
SHAHRIAR JAHAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!