ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA - IMO 9123960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:LAURAAdded:Aug 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123960Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
nice looking bulker laura incoming the new waterway

IMO Added 9123960
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayla
IMO:9123960
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518938000
Callsign:E5U2885
Former name(s):
- Laura I (Until 2014 Oct)
- Laura (Until 2010 Jun)
- Lucky Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,040 tons
Summer DWT:26,818 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’13.04” N, 0°37’26.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 09:00:59 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 1st, 12:00:08 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 26th, 12:00:35 UTCCeuta
2018 March 9th, 16:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 7th, 12:00:30 UTCNovo
2018 February 7th, 12:00:11 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 2nd, 03:00:38 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 20th, 17:00:08 UTCSavona
2018 January 7th, 00:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 29th, 18:00:16 UTCDardanells
More Of This Ship
AYLA
© Tomasello Letterio
AYLA
© Evgeniy .
AYLA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!