ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM POTOMAC - IMO 7809869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto [View profile]Title:CMA CGM POTOMACAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7809869Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CMA CGM Potomac moored in Cagliari commercial port (Sardinia, IT)

MMSI: 353995000
Callsign: HPII
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Potomac
IMO:7809869
Former name(s):
- Douce France (Until 2003 Sep)
- Fort Saint Charles (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,154 tons
Summer DWT:28,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cma Cgm Potomac
© Bobby Slater
FORT SAINT CHARLES
© Robert Fournier
DOUCE FRANCE
© Dave Medgett
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!