ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ALASKA - IMO 7361233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto [View profile]Title:MAERSK ALASKAAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7361233Hits:1,556
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Maersk Alaska moored in Cagliari commercial port (Sardinia, IT). You can see also back side of the ALTINIA ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Nero
IMO:7361233
Former name(s):
- Maersk Alaska (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sp5 Eric G.gibson (Until 1999 Jun)
- Adrian Maersk (Until 1994 Nov)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,594 tons
Summer DWT:30,866 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY NERO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JOLLY NERO
© Jose Miralles Pol
JOLLY NERO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!