ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Mazandaran - IMO 9193197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:Iran MazandaranAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193197Hits:1,424
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
New Waterway 19-7-2005

Imo Added 9193197 39,424grt built 2000

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Andia
IMO:9193197
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039900
Callsign:EPCA5
Former name(s):
- Zarsan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Mazandaran (Until 2011 Mar)
- Iran Mazandaran (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,424 tons
Summer DWT:72,642 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAZANDARAN
© mladeno
IRAN MAZANDARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
IRAN MAZANDARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!