ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILY - IMO 7433517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LILYAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433517Hits:941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulkcarrier LILY ex ARPOADOR inbound Rotterdam.
IMO-No. 7433517. The Photo taken from Mr. Ralf Gierke.

Foto: © Ralf Gierke 11-06-2001 /
Coll. Wolfgang Kramer


Vessel Identification
Name:Mimosa K
IMO:7433517
MMSI:710286000
Callsign:PPLF
Former name(s):
- Lily (Until 2007 Oct)
- Arpoador (Until 1984 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,347 tons
Summer DWT:46,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIMOSA K
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MIMOSA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Lily
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!