ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELENDANG KASA - IMO 9129378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SELENDANG KASAAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:January 16, 2006IMO:9129378Hits:445
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9129378 Shot taken on: 16/01/2006

Seen here approaching Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of Zinc Concentrates

Ships details

Built: 3/1997
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Malaysia
DWT: 28,410 Draft: 10.11 Builder: Hudong Shipbuilding Group
GT: 18,507 LOA: 174.76 Owner: IMC Shipping
NT: Beam: 26.52 Speed/Cons: 14.20/-
Class: LR Depth: 14.20 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Grain: 37,996 Bale: Gear: C-4-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Salus
IMO:9129378
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441761000
Callsign:DSQZ3
Former name(s):
- Emmanuela (Until 2010 Oct)
- Selendang Kasa (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,507 tons
Summer DWT:28,410 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALUS
© lappino
SALUS
© lys
Salus
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!