ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTUS ISLANDS - IMO 8120739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LOTUS ISLANDSAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8120739Hits:1,073
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The SD-14-Standardfreighter LOTUS ISLANDS berthed in the Rostock-port. Operator: Naviera Poseidon,Cuba (Panama-Flag). Built by Smith’s Dock (Yard-No. 1351), launch. -09-1982, deliv. as CARRIANA LOTUS: -02-1983.
IMO-No. 8120739

Foto: 17-05-1986 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Weng
IMO:8120739
Former name(s):
- Lotus Islands (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,976 tons
Summer DWT:15,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WENG
© Captain Carlitos
LOTUS ISLANDS
© frtrfred
LOTUS ISLANDS
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!