ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M. AKSU - IMO 7433672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:M. AKSUAdded:Mar 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433672Hits:1,098
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Turkish Bulker M AKSU berthed in Amsterdam.
IMO-No. 7433672. Orig. build by EMAQ do Brasil (Yard-No. 311), launch. -3-1981 as ALMIRANTE ANICETO, compl.3-1988 as ARAMIS, 1994 M AKSU, 2001 renamed MEGA S , 2002 new names LUCKY SUN,
since 2004 her name is SHUO HAI,owner: China Changjian Shipping Co. [u][b]Thanks sailing823![/b][/u]


Foto: 19-11-97 Ralf Gierke /
coll. Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Shuo Hai
IMO:7433672
Flag:China
MMSI:412079280
Callsign:BUUX
Former name(s):
- Lucky Sun (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mega S (Until 2002 Jul)
- M.aksu (Until 2001 Feb)
- Aramis (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,354 tons
Summer DWT:38,281 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shuo Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Shuohai
© Vladimir Knyaz
M. AKSU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yuxin Wang on Mar 29, 2007 02:34 (11 years ago)
since 2004 her name is SHUO HAI,owner: China Changjian Shipping Co.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!