ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIMI SELMER - IMO 8506074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MIMI SELMERAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506074Hits:2,115
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stern view of the Bulkcarrier MIMI SELMER (ex Tomis Faith, ex Banisor) arrived in the Rostock-Port.
IMO-No. 8506074

Foto: © 13-02-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Zhejiang
IMO:8506074
Former name(s):
- Green Zhejiang (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mimi Selmer (Until 2003 May)
- Tomis Faith (Until 1999 Jun)
- Banisor (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,537 tons
Summer DWT:65,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tomis Faith
© Andreas Spörri
MIMI SELMER
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SSM2005 on Jun 03, 2014 22:27 (3 years ago)
A lovely bulker here.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!