ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW WORLD - IMO 8307155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NEW WORLDAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307155Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulker NEW WORLD passed the Suezcanal by Port Tafrik. Ex SANKO NOBLE, ex NEW NOBLE.
2005 renamed --> AL KHALIQ

IMO-No. 8307155

Foto: 28-04-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Khaliq
IMO:8307155
Former name(s):
- New World (Until 2005 Jan)
- New Noble (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Noble (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL KHALIQ
© Gena Anfimov
AL KHALIQ
© Gena Anfimov
Al Khaliq
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!