Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Lorraine - IMO 7923938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Lady LorraineAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Lady Lorraine, ex Longbow at Newcastle in the mid 1980's. It was built by the Newcastle State Dockyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:An Bang
Former name(s):
- Lady Lorraine (Until 1998 Oct)
- Atlas Van Diemen (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,453 tons
Summer DWT:1,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Lorraine
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
NGUYEN HOANG VINH on Jan 06, 2014 16:54 (2 years ago)
This ship now is named AN BANG(Flag Vietnam), ship owner is PTSC Marine.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!