ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSEE I - IMO 5145673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NORDSEE IAdded:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:5145673Hits:2,875
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
NORDSEE I in the Baltic Sea. Orig. built as german HEIN GODEWIND for the HADAG –Hafendampfschiffahrtsgesellschaft AG Hamburg, launch. by Schiffswerft J.J. Sietas Neuenfelde (Yard-No. 467): 09-07-1960, deliv.: 14-09-1960, Cuxhaven – Helgoland and Hörnum - Helgoland-Service, 14-01-1969 chartering from AB Centrumlinjen, as KØBENHAVN for Copenhagen-Malmö-Service,11-1975 sold to Förde-Reederei, 04-12-1975 renamed NORDSEE I, 1993: rebuild (new Engines) and handing over to Förde Reederei Seetouristik GmbH & Co. KG, Flensburg / Germany.-03-1998 for 2 00 0000 Deutschmark to Nav. Costa do Sol , Torre del Mar / Spain: ESTRELLA DEL MAR,-06-1999 laip up Gibraltar / UK as ESTRELLA, 2004 sold as IRRATIONAL EXUBERANCE.

Foto: 28-05-1993 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Irrational Exuberance
IMO:5145673
Former name(s):
- Estrella (Until 2001)
- Estrella Del Mar (Until 1999 Jun)
- Nordsee 1 (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,007 tons
Summer DWT:152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSEE 1
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HEIN GODENWIND
© raether
Estrella
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!