ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOUR el MOUSTAFA - IMO 6602678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NOUR el MOUSTAFAAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602678Hits:2,808
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
The livestock-carrier NOUR EL MOUSTAFA, origin. built as german coaster O.R.SCHEPERS , passed Suezcanal.

Foto: 27-04-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Rahma
IMO:6602678
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677058700
Callsign:5IM687
Former name(s):
- Younes I (Until 2006 May)
- Nour El Moustafa (Until 2001 Jul)
- Jihad I (Until 1996)
- Geto I (Until 1994)
- Monte Cervati (Until 1992)
- Alima (Until 1987)
- Halima Awal (Until 1981)
- Hvita (Until 1978)
- Osteclipper (Until 1974)
- O.r.schepers (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:1,311 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE CERVATI
© carlo martinelli
HALIMA AWAL
© GORDON DALZELL
Halima Awal
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!