ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OGDEN THAMES - IMO 7043673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OGDEN THAMESAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7043673Hits:1,389
Location:Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Liberian Bulkcarrier OGDEN THAMES berthed in the Rostock-Port. Orig. built by Maizuru Jukogyo, Maizuru (Japan) launch. as Yard-No. 146: 25-11-1970 and deliv. to customer -03-1971.
Today the P.R.Chinese-owned Heavy Cargo Carrier [b]ZHEN HUA 3[/b] ex Lakonia , ex Focomar, ex Aries, ex Thames, ex Ogden Thames, under St.Vincent-Flag.

IMO-No.7043673

Thanks George Robinson for the Information!

Foto: -05-1976 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 3
IMO:7043673
Former name(s):
- Lakonia (Until 1996)
- Focomar (Until 1995 Feb)
- Aries (Until 1991 Jun)
- Thames (Until 1987)
- Ogden Thames (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,504 tons
Summer DWT:61,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIES
© adenanthos
ZHEN HUA 3
© Nick Roe
ZHEN HUA 3
© Nick Roe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!