ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOBA BM77 - IMO 7011034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Farrow [View profile]Title:JACOBA BM77Added:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7011034Hits:828
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Brixham trawler race 1994. Built in Holland 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacoba
IMO:7011034
Former name(s):
- Maarten Junior (Until 1984)
- Adventure (Until 1981)
- Pietertje Marie (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jacoba BM77
© Trev
Jacoba BM77
© Trev
Jacoba BM77
© Trev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Jan 16, 2006 12:00 (12 years ago)
Launched in 1968 by T van den Schpsw Beldt from Westgraftd(Netherlands), [i]Jacoba[/i] BM 77 is based in Brixham(England - UK).

Owned by John Stephen Hingley, this beamer has been granted with a cruiser stern, a refrigerated hold and a 730hp Caterpillar 3508TA engine.

LOA/RL/B/D(m): 27.04x24.19x6.3x3.2
GT 108 NT 32
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!