ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEUS - IMO 9040675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Farrow [View profile]Title:AMADEUSAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9040675Hits:808
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
AMADEUS in Grimsby 5.11.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel Jay
IMO:9040675
MMSI:250000527
Callsign:EI8447
Former name(s):
- Amadeus (Until 2010 Jul)
- Spes Melior V (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:258 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’5.92” N, 8°31’2.35” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 00:00:54 UTCFishing
2018 July 26th, 00:00:13 UTCFishing
2017 July 26th, 00:00:10 UTCBangor
2017 July 26th, 00:00:09 UTCBangor
2017 July 26th, 00:00:08 UTCFishing Ground
2017 July 26th, 00:00:00 UTCBangor
2016 July 26th, 00:00:25 UTCFishing Ground
2015 July 26th, 00:00:02 UTCFishing Ground
2014 July 26th, 00:00:37 UTCFishing
2014 July 26th, 00:00:28 UTCKinsale
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© Frits Olinga
AMADEUS
© Frits Olinga
AMADEUS
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Jan 16, 2006 12:19 (12 years ago)
Registered in Teignmouth(England - UK) but based in Stornoway(Scotland - UK), [i]Amadeus[/i] TH 7 has been built in 1993 by Macduff Shipyards Ltd(Scotland - UK).

Operated by Trevor R Bartlett, this vivier-potter has been equipped with a transom stern, full-length shelterdeck, a line hauler, a refrigerated hold as well as a 475hp Caterpillar engine.

LOA/RL/B/D(m): 24.5x22.93x7.61x3.62
GT 258 NT 101.7
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!