ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HERANGER - IMO 9079121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:STAR HERANGERAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9079121Hits:424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Heranger arriving Santos on 15/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Heranger
IMO:9079121
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563493000
Callsign:9VAW7
Former name(s):
- Star Heranger (Until 2008 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°10’20.82” N, 110°24’33.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Phu My
Arrival:28th May 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 17:00:14 UTCCjk,changshu
2018 April 22nd, 14:10:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 8th, 12:00:39 UTCPebg_c.singapore
2017 December 15th, 06:00:22 UTCVitoria,brazil
2017 November 27th, 14:30:19 UTCNlvli
2017 November 23rd, 18:30:20 UTCLa Pallice
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:27 UTCBrssz
2017 October 17th, 07:00:39 UTCGigib
2017 October 12th, 22:00:31 UTCItliv
2017 October 6th, 12:00:44 UTCEstar
More Of This Ship
HERANGER
© Marcus-S
HERANGER
© lappino
HERANGER
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!