ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ASTROLABE - IMO 9301445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ASTROLABEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301445Hits:345
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM L'Astrolabe leaving Santos on 15/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.calais
IMO:9301445
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805683
Callsign:CQEG
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm L'astrolabe (Until 2010 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,263 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’14.34” S, 151°12’53.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 69° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 20:00:54 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 16th, 15:00:48 UTCNoumea
2018 June 26th, 13:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 June 21st, 08:00:52 UTCSavannah
2018 June 18th, 21:00:52 UTCNew York
2018 June 18th, 21:00:29 UTCNewark
2018 June 8th, 04:15:32 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 6th, 17:45:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 12:00:22 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:26 UTCBezee
More Of This Ship
BOMAR CALAIS
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM L\'ASTROLABE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BOMAR CALAIS
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!