ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ASTROLABE - IMO 9301445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ASTROLABEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301445Hits:297
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM L'Astrolabe leaving Santos on 15/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.calais
IMO:9301445
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805683
Callsign:CQEG
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm L'astrolabe (Until 2010 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,263 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°33’57.04” N, 79°48’16.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:18th May 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 07:00:44 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 2nd, 02:45:03 UTCTauranga
2018 April 29th, 11:00:33 UTCNapier
2018 April 24th, 20:00:13 UTCMelbourne
2018 April 21st, 18:30:19 UTCSydney
2018 April 19th, 08:00:28 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 16th, 16:00:53 UTCNoumea
2018 March 29th, 09:30:58 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:06 UTCSavannah
2018 March 20th, 16:00:54 UTCShifting
More Of This Ship
BOMAR CALAIS
© Pascal Bredel
E.R. CALAIS
© Wil Weijsters
E.R. CALAIS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!