ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE K - IMO 9111125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:WIEBKE KAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111125Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
built 1994 in Komarno, Slovakia by Slovenske Lodenice a.s.
type Ems, #1304, imo 9111125;
L: 82.5m x B: 11.4m, D: 4.8m, 2700 DWT, 1380hp Deutz main engine
In 2005 renamed to Countess Anna (AC/St.John's)
Vessel Identification
Name:Countess Anna
IMO:9111125
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010483
Callsign:V2AE1
Former name(s):
- Countness Anna (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- Countess Anna (Until 2005 Nov 25)
- Wiebke K (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,684 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’56.64” N, 18°39’50.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:33 UTCAalborg
2018 September 12th, 19:30:37 UTCLandskrona Sweden
2018 September 9th, 09:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 September 6th, 17:30:43 UTCNaestved Denmark
2018 August 29th, 07:30:48 UTCBoulogne France
2018 August 28th, 04:00:51 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 19:30:37 UTCPapenburg De
2018 August 19th, 19:30:26 UTCPapenburg Via Nok
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 13th, 10:40:50 UTCRendsburg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Atria
© Frits Olinga
Atria
© Ironmonger
ATRIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Feb 18, 2006 12:53 (12 years ago)
built 1994 in Komarno, Slovakia by Slovenske Lodenice a.s.
type Ems, #1304, imo 9111125;
L: 82.5m x B: 11.4m, D: 4.8m, 2700 DWT, 1380hp Deutz main engine
In 2005 renamed to Countess Anna (AC/St.John's)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!