ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Young Spring - IMO 9244283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Young SpringAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244283Hits:699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9244283
DWT: 53,023
Built: 2002
Register: Panama

14-01-06. Berthed Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Jaya
IMO:9244283
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013017
Callsign:POEJ
Former name(s):
- Young Spring (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,390 tons
Summer DWT:53,023 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO JAYA
© Ships lover
LUMOSO JAYA
© Ships lover
LUMOSO JAYA
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 16, 2006 23:55 (12 years ago)
Excellent picture Peter.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!