ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:373
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap San Marco arriving Santos on 15/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°41’25.94” N, 14°38’41.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.5kts, 239°
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:26th May 2018
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCPamit
2018 May 4th, 06:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 30th, 09:00:01 UTCClsai
2018 April 16th, 19:00:36 UTCJmkin
2018 April 15th, 15:00:01 UTCJmkin
2018 March 29th, 21:00:52 UTCMtmla
2018 March 26th, 01:00:57 UTCEs Alg
2018 March 20th, 22:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 February 14th, 07:15:05 UTCPapty
2018 January 29th, 15:00:57 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Frank Behrends
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!