ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEMAR EUROPA - IMO 9232632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:MONTEMAR EUROPAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232632Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The last, 47th, B-170 class box ship passing Świnoujście on her maiden voyage.
7.10.2003
Now, we known that she wasn't the last. Szczecin Shipyard has orders for next 5 newbuildings of this one of the most sucesfull ship series ever build.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sfl Europa
IMO:9232632
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002981
Callsign:V7NM7
Former name(s):
- Montemar Europa (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SFL EUROPA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SFL EUROPA
© Marius Esman
SFL EUROPA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!