ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZON - IMO 8906688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:AMAZONAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8906688Hits:1,204
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 8906688
Register: Liberia

14-01-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Mutuca
IMO:8906688
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014416
Callsign:A8TS3
Former name(s):
- Juneau (Until 2009 Oct 24)
- Amazon (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bulk Atalanta (Until 2005 Jul 11)
- Cape Asia (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,096 tons
Summer DWT:149,495 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Asia
© DDGHANSA
Ore Mutuca
© stuurmann
Juneau
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!