ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UHENFELS - IMO 5372159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:UHENFELSAdded:Nov 25, 2012
Captured:IMO:5372159Hits:1,579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In U.S port Owned photo beg. 70s my coll
Vessel Identification
Name:Uhenbels
IMO:5372159
Former name(s):
- Uhenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:13,843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Nov 26, 2012 16:36 (6 years ago)
I'm not totally sure what's happened here !!
jadran on Nov 26, 2012 09:01 (6 years ago)
That's a great demonstration how the STULCKEN works!!
Dеnis on Nov 25, 2012 21:54 (6 years ago)
Should be IMO 5372159

Mighty sight!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!