ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM GREEN - IMO 9224491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:YM GREENAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224491Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM Green (Monrovia)

IMO:9224491
Call sign:ELXZ3
Gross tonnage:64254
Nett tonnage:35137
Deadweight:68280
L.O.A.(m):275,00
Beam (m):40,00
Speed (kn):25,9
Capacity (Teu):5551
Reefer plugs:400
Flag:Liberia
Built:2001
Ex-Name:Ming Green

River Scheldt outbound Antwerp 14/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Green
IMO:9224491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011275
Callsign:ELXZ3
Former name(s):
- Ming Green (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’59.28” N, 103°11’22.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
20 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 05:00:36 UTCXiamen
2018 August 19th, 17:12:40 UTCShanghai
2018 August 12th, 23:00:44 UTCKaoshiung
2018 July 4th, 15:00:03 UTCShekou
2018 July 3rd, 05:10:59 UTCXiamen
2018 June 27th, 23:54:18 UTCShanghai
2018 May 17th, 20:00:02 UTCShk
2018 May 16th, 13:00:40 UTCXmn
2018 May 7th, 19:00:09 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 5th, 03:00:07 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
MING GREEN
© Tim Becker
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 23, 2006 01:12 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Thanks for your nice comments and that you like our pictures of this containervessel.
Also there was no turn, she was coming from the new Deurganckdock ;-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jan 22, 2006 07:50 (12 years ago)
Great series of pictures you got of this good looking container ship. You are lucky she made her turn just there.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!