ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Renee - IMO 9103142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:ReneeAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9103142Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker RENEE. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 16.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Orchid Ocean
IMO:9103142
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440007000
Callsign:DSBJ4
Former name(s):
- Reliance Ocean (Until 2007 Sep)
- Renee (Until 2006 Sep)
- Costas G.o. (Until 2004 Nov)
- American Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,092 tons
Summer DWT:45,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orchid Ocean
© andy.ru73
ORCHID OCEAN
© lys
Orchid Ocean
© Thomas Millard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!