ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENHAM - IMO 7913189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:DENHAMAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7913189Hits:1,395
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Container Vessel DENHAM, ex CTE Tenerife, build1980. 9809 dwt. Owners: A P Moller. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 16.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ma Iii
IMO:7913189
Former name(s):
- Kma Iii (Until 2011)
- Denham (Until 2009 Mar)
- Cte Tenerife (Until 2000 Jul)
- Denham (Until 2000 Feb)
- La Trinity (Until 1997 Apr)
- Pagai (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,764 tons
Summer DWT:9,809 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kma Iii
© johnmary
Kma Iii
© johnmary
DENHAM
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!