ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ju boa men - IMO 7620586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Ju boa menAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7620586Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JU BAO MEN,ex Topaz 1, build 1977. 24,815dwt Owners: Cosco Nanjing Ocean Shipping Co. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 16.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ju Bao Men
IMO:7620586
Former name(s):
- Topaz I (Until 2001)
- Topaz (Until 1999 Mar)
- Cmb Summit (Until 1992 Jan)
- Eastern Summit (Until 1990 Jan)
- Muncaster Castle (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,372 tons
Summer DWT:24,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTERN SUMMIT
© Pieter Inpyn
EASTERN SUMMIT
© Joerg Seyler
EASTERN SUMMIT
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!