ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lloydiana - IMO 7218371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:LloydianaAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:7218371Hits:948
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Lloydiana reg Trieste at Port Botany 7-9-85
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giovanna
IMO:7218371
Former name(s):
- Pol New York (Until 1994 Nov)
- Msc Giovanna (Until 1994 Jun)
- Lloydiana (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lloydiana
© simonwp
LLOYDIANA
© Gianpaolo
LLOYDIANA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!