ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMEN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193305Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen Express (Hamburg)

IMO:9193305
Call sign:DHBN
Gross tonnage:54465
Nett tonnage:23876
Deadweight:66971
L.o.a. (m):294,17
Beam (m):32,30
Max.Speed (kn):24,0
Capacity (Teu):4890
Reefer plugs:370
Flag:Germany
Built:2000

At the Noordzeeterminal, tugs making the ship ready for sailing in Antwerp 14/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seoul Express
IMO:9193305
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211331640
Callsign:DHBN
Former name(s):
- Bremen Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Seoul Express (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,465 tons
Summer DWT:66,971 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°43’27.85” S, 153°10’52.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 360° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Au Syd > Au Bne
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
08:45:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 19:45:28 UTCJp Osa
2018 November 5th, 09:00:14 UTCJp Osa > Kr Pus
2018 October 19th, 05:30:19 UTCCn Sha Hrdd
2018 July 5th, 21:00:48 UTCAu Bne > Jp Yok Hm
2018 June 18th, 08:45:50 UTCAu Syd > Au Bne
2018 May 29th, 23:45:35 UTCCn Tao > Cn Sha
2018 May 7th, 20:30:29 UTCAu Bne > Jp Yok
2018 May 7th, 08:00:27 UTCAu Syd > Au Bne
2018 April 13th, 03:30:01 UTCCn Sha > Cn Ngb
2018 April 5th, 10:30:28 UTCAu Mel > Au Syd
More Of This Ship
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
SEOUL EXPRESS
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!