ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 5115379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:May 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:5115379Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Victoria (ex:Johanna -98,Fiona -95)in Turku,Finland 2006.01.16
IMO:5115379
build 1953
lxbxd:48,26x7,79x3,00m
power:221kW,speed:9,0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:5115379
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230966000
Callsign:OGWN
Former name(s):
- Johanna V (Until 1998 May)
- Fiona (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:388 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONA
© PWR
VICTORIA
© Kimmo Rantanen
VICTORIA
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!