ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOUT MARIN - IMO 8222173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helge Barth [View profile]Title:SCOUT MARINAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222173Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing cuxhaven on 14/01/2006, Marion & Helge Barth
IMO 8222173 | Blt. 1983 | ex: WILKE, SEA DART, WILKE | Flag: Netherlands | Callsign: PHJB | GT 1.035 | dwt 1.063 | Loa 74,55 m x 9,50 m x 2,88 m | Builder: Diedrich, Oldersum | Owner: Kaptain Jan de Jonge
More pictures on www.ship-gallery.de, www.carcarrier.de or www.shiplovers.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Galaxy
IMO:8222173
Flag:British Virgin Islands
MMSI:378955817
Callsign:J8QD7
Former name(s):
- Scout Marin (Until 2008 Aug)
- Wilke (Until 1993 Jun)
- Sea Dart (Until 1989 Apr)
- Wilke (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,035 tons
Summer DWT:1,063 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilke
© simonwp
CEG GALAXY
© Marcus-S
SCOUT MARIN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!