ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabourn Sun - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Seabourn SunAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:799
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Sun at Bergen,july 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’20.54” N, 10°44’5.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 97° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph>noosl
Arrival:27th May 2017
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 08:00:27 UTCDkcph>noosl
2017 May 25th, 16:00:08 UTCDkfrc>dkhls
2017 May 25th, 05:00:56 UTCDeham>dkfrc
2017 May 21st, 12:00:05 UTCNlams>deham
2017 May 20th, 01:30:57 UTCBezee>nlams
2017 May 18th, 03:30:11 UTCFrbes>frcer
2017 May 17th, 04:30:55 UTCBmbda>frbes
2017 May 6th, 09:00:09 UTCPthor > Uspef
2017 April 29th, 07:00:32 UTCHorta
2017 April 28th, 07:00:06 UTCEscad > Ptpdl
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Michel FLOCH
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!