ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:999
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Concordia" berthed at the NTB-Terminal Bremerhaven
IMO No.: 9162679
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°10’36” N, 5°13’3.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 183° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Alesund No
Arrival:19th May 2018
20:30:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 00:00:16 UTCAlesund No
2018 May 11th, 00:00:06 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 May 9th, 18:00:41 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 9th, 05:00:34 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 May 4th, 12:00:02 UTCAlesund No
2018 April 29th, 16:00:03 UTCTananger No
2018 April 24th, 20:00:25 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 April 21st, 10:00:11 UTCSkutevika
2018 April 19th, 19:00:29 UTCOrkanger
2018 April 16th, 23:30:09 UTCHusoy
More Of This Ship
Concordia
© frode adolfsen
Concordia
© frode adolfsen
CONCORDIA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!