ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA STAR - IMO 8000305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:karmel [View profile]Title:ALPHA STARAdded:Jan 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8000305Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Majed & Randy
IMO:8000305
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002231
Callsign:9LB2358
Former name(s):
- Crystal Moon (Until 2014 May)
- Pirro (Until 2012 Feb)
- Starle Ii (Until 2010 Apr)
- Yamak Junior (Until 2008 May)
- Nadimeh (Until 2007 Jun)
- Princess Dayana (Until 2006 Jul)
- Alpha Star (Until 2004 Oct)
- Alma (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tigre (Until 1997)
- Andhika Kaloka (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,905 tons
Summer DWT:6,476 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJED AND RANDY
© Captain Peter
CRYSTAL MOON
© Adi Man
Crystal Moon
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!