ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leo Tempest - IMO 7501352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Leo TempestAdded:Nov 27, 2012
Captured:May 17, 1983IMO:7501352Hits:707
Location:Annaba, Algeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Junior
IMO:7501352
Former name(s):
- All Round (Until 2003 Aug)
- Leo Tempest (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,239 tons
Summer DWT:8,294 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leo Tempest
© simonwp
LEO TEMPEST
© frtrfred
Leo Tempest
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!